MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (61-60)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Corey Dickerson*10238652117256114616567.303.334.48454
Elias Díaz71211306311092917300.299.351.47932
David Freese8721529649194118500.298.350.47433
Adam Frazier*74190305312241618310.279.346.42626
Starling Marte106409631132041757248528.276.320.46965
Colin Moran*107324418713184432630.269.335.38941
Josh Bell#1113805910124485451780.266.349.41358
Jordy Mercer106355409326263731812.262.329.39742
Josh Harrison7729639779173215563.260.302.36837
Adeiny Hechavarria6522930598042713411.258.290.34521
Francisco Cervelli762393361103114840621.255.382.46050
Gregory Polanco*11038566932651967521067.242.332.48361
Joe Musgrove1319241000080.211.211.2630
+ José Osuna306341230281140.190.203.3335
+ Steven Brault*3216031000030.188.188.2500
+ Max Moroff#265971110397240.186.284.3567
+ Jordan Luplow20441080123571.182.265.3642
+ Sean Rodríguez6314720245151822581.163.276.31314
Jacob Stallings613120000140.154.214.1540
+ Chad Kuhl1821230001050.143.143.1431
+ Nick Kingham1220121004180.100.182.1501
Jameson Taillon24410310031150.073.095.0980
Trevor Williams23311200001100.065.094.0650
Ivan Nova22431100000220.023.023.0230
Chris Archer204000000030.000.000.0000
Michael Feliz391000000000.000.000.0000
+ Clay Holmes55100000020.000.000.0000
+ Alex McRae22000000000.000.000.0000
Richard Rodríguez442000000020.000.000.0000
+ Casey Sadler22000000010.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*511000000010.000.000.0000
Total121409655010462083312753136292854.255.320.415-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kyle Crick21.667480245.2341412120502.36
Edgar Santana22.500560054.151181759492.82
Felipe Vázquez*42.6675102649.0431916218652.94
Keone Kela33.5004402442.2321515415503.16
Richard Rodríguez22.500440049.2451818513573.26
Joe Musgrove47.3641313080.0783531620623.49
Jameson Taillon99.50024240140.0136585713361233.66
Trevor Williams108.55623230123.011255501341823.66
Ivan Nova76.53822220124.113667612027884.42
Chris Archer45.44420200110.1120615513371184.49
+ Chad Kuhl55.5001616085.08947431433814.55
+ Steven Brault*52.714315069.1643938746604.93
+ Nick Kingham56.4551212061.05939341319565.02
Michael Feliz02.000390040.2432725518475.53
+ Alex McRae01.0002006.18440555.68
+ Clay Holmes12.33353015.0191212112117.20
+ Casey Sadler00-2004.19740338.31
+ Dovydas Neverauskas00-150016.1211919591710.47
+ Tanner Anderson101.0002003.097604118.00
Total6160.504121121291072.210665495041243879674.23

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Cars | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices