NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (19-22-6)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWMax Pacioretty47151429-12184141788.43
LWAlex Galchenyuk47111526-22166021238.94
RWBrendan Gallagher4716824-112641215210.53
CPhillip Danault4371623-324012848.33
CJonathan Drouin4261622-2114102986.12
LWPaul Byron4713821-1190107018.57
RWAndrew Shaw4310919-9475008312.05
DJeff Petry4741418-2420201964.17
CTomas Plekanec4741317129001964.17
LWCharles Hudon4441216-5162011143.51
DShea Weber2661016-814201758.00
DJordie Benn464610217000646.25
RWDaniel Carr163710301001717.65
LWNicolas Deslauriers2763910140013318.18
RWLogan Shaw44268-34001613.28
DKarl Alzner47167-720000492.04
CByron Froese24167414000224.55
DJoe Morrow26347-422000407.50
RWArtturi Lehkonen31246-114000702.86
DVictor Mete3205542000270.00
LWJacob De La Rose28134-310010244.17
DJakub Jerabek2113414000195.26
DDavid Schlemko2002230000160.00
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
DBrett Lernout3000-1000010.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
RWNikita Scherbak2000000000-
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price3319062.961316461941018.908
Antti Niemi104184.441512031241.871
Charlie Lindgren84692.433412119250.924

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Cars | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices