NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (8-11-2)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJonathan Drouin2031013-74001585.17
RWBrendan Gallagher218513-2121106312.70
DShea Weber204913-714201606.67
LWMax Pacioretty217512-1110113987.14
CPhillip Danault213811-86011486.25
RWAndrew Shaw21459-922300449.09
LWAlex Galchenyuk21448-98300517.84
CTomas Plekanec21358215000456.67
LWPaul Byron215270130003116.13
LWCharles Hudon20257-510101563.57
DJordie Benn20145-19000293.45
RWArtturi Lehkonen18235-44000474.26
DJeff Petry21235-1110000414.88
DKarl Alzner21044-68000170.00
DVictor Mete21033-22000190.00
DJoe Morrow11213-3100001811.11
DBrandon Davidson11011-27000120.00
LWJacob De La Rose12000-5400080.00
LWNicolas Deslauriers2000050000-
CByron Froese50000000040.00
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
CTorrey Mitchell100000200080.00
RWNikita Scherbak2000000000-
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price116193.773712039317.877
Charlie Lindgren74092.493311117222.923
Antti Niemi61976.670401022117.812
Al Montoya42223.772100014102.863

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Cars | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices